Cucumber Seed Oil – Shall we call it the beauty booster? Cucumber seed oil is highly popular for its contributions in the beauty segment. Originated from India but used all across the continents and civilizations this oil is pure strength and bliss. It is blessed with a wonderful composition of B-vitamins, linoleic acid, magnesium, oleic acid, omega 6 fatty acids, palmitic acid, potassium, sodium, stearic acid, vitamin C, and vitamin E
It rejuvenates, provides anti-ageing antidotes, detoxifies and hydrates the skin hence is used widely by the cosmetic industry. Called as Kantakiphalam, Svetakarahatakam, Mutralam and Sudhavasah in Sanskrit, Cucumber is commonly called as Kheera in the traditional healing methodology.
Ayurveda has a great respect and place for cucumber oil due to its cooling ability. The temperature inside the cucumbers is cooler than the outside temperature. It has been preparing medicinal portions for rheumatic conditions, constipation, urinary disorders, cholera, wrinkles, dandruff, arthritis, vaginal infections, loss of appetite, duodenal ulcer, erectile dysfunctions, high cholesterol, eczema and hyperacidity.
Vintage Aroma Recommendation – Use this oil for keeping skin young and fresh. It is prefect oil for meditation and relaxation purposes
Industries – Cosmetic, health, pharmaceutical, medical, spiritual
New Product Scope –
Spiritual healing products
Remedies for arthritis, vaginal infections, loss of appetite, duodenal ulcer, erectile dysfunctions, high cholesterol, eczema and hyperacidity