Wild Apricot Oil – Science calls it Prunus armeniaca we commonly call it
Chulli ka Tel or Gutti Ka Tel. The seeds are procured from the upper regions of
Himalayas. Apricot oil has more potential then people are cognizant of. Our cold pressed apricot stands tall with its contribution to the cosmetic and health industry. This oil is a widely used ingredient in skincare for curating facemasks, moisturizers, creams and scrubs.
It has potency to cures acne, rosacea, psoriasis, and eczema, which makes it highly popular. It is a valuable component in making hair masks, waxes, shampoos and conditioners.
Pharmaceutical industry has used apricot oil to create remedies for headaches, sore joints and muscles inflammation. This multipurpose oil can prevent respiratory diseases and is able to reduce oxidative stress in the skin repelling skin cancer.
Vintage Aroma Recommendation – It is one of the healthiest oils in the world. It must be included in the skin care regime. Use it for massaging to get relief from joint pain.
Industries – Cosmetic, health, pharmaceutical, medical
New Product Scope –
Products for acne, rosacea, psoriasis, and eczema on a wider scale